Tain Gala 10km Results -28th June 2017                    
Pos. Time Name Club                       Category Age
1 33.11 Gordon Lennox Inverness Harriers M 33
2 33.28 Donnie MacDonald Inverness Harriers M 38
3 34.22 Graham Bee Inverness Harriers M 33
4 35.06 Blair Mackay East Sutherland AC M 25
5 37.24 Paul Miller Inverness Harriers M40 47
6 37.30 Johnny Macleod Inverness Harriers M40 42
7 37.45 Fraser Roach East Sutherland AC M 17
8 37.50 Stuart Gardiner Inverness Harriers M 17
9 39.15 Adam Maclennan Ross County Athletics M 18
10 39.25 Geoff Main   M40 43
11 39.28 Michael Hoult   M40 43
12 39.36 Derek Mackenzie Inverness Harriers M 32
13 40.31 Peter Fraser Inverness Harriers M 33
14 41.21 Richard Chatburn Highland Hill Runners M40 48
15 42.04 Robert Mclean   M50 54
16 42.15 Adam Crawford Inverness Harriers M 31
17 42.57 Neil Macdonald   M40 48
18 43.55 Nigel Jones Tain Runners M40 45
19 44.10 Darren Pullen   M40 45
20 44.24 Dave Bryan East Sutherland AC M40 46
21 45.00 Thomas Mathieson Ross County Athletics M50 56
22 45.04 Heather Gardiner Inverness Harriers F40 49
23 45.06 Jason Beddoes   M 37
24 45.08 Rosie Nankivell East Sutherland AC F 18
25 45.16 Robert Gunn NHH M 28
26 45.18 Gillian Clark   F 36
27 45.49 Jamie Ross   M 35
28 45.54 Angus Scott-Browm Culduthel Jog Scott M 50
29 46.07 Paul Mellon   M 32
30 46.23 Terry Quigley North Norfolk Beach Runners M60 69
31 46.28 Susan Macdonald Tain Joggers F 35
32 47.11 Dunston Cribb Tain Joggers M 43
33 47.35 John White   M 44
34 48.05 David Whitelaw East Sutherland AC M 36
35 48.12 Ros Fleming   F50 51
36 48.12 Crispian Cook Tain Runners M 50
37 48.16 Gavin Macbeath   M 26
38 48.17 Hannah Paterson North Highland Harriers F 23
39 48.48 Stewart Murdoch   M 32
40 49.00 Audrey Scott East Sutherland AC F50 54
41 49.31 Alexander Smyth   M 36
42 49.33 Caroline Cook Tain Runners F50 50
43 49.36 Nikki Clarke Sole Mates F40 49
44 49.40 Peter Thomson   M 30
45 49.54 Diane Morrison Stornoway Running Club F 33
46 50.12 Carrie Farnell Inverness Harriers F 28
47 50.18 Andrew Reid   M 51
48 50.43 David Nimmons    M 34
49 50.52 Alex Morrison   M 28
50 50.50 Robert Phillips   M 34
51 51.03 Natalie Edwards   F 37
52 51.04 Lesley Farquhar Inverness Jog Scotland F40 46
53 51.58 Aileen Stuart Alness Jog Scotland F40 45
54 52.32 Jacqui Thomson   F 35
55 52.45 Fiona Mackay Inverness Harriers F50 54
56 52.49 Shello Munro Alness Jog Scotland F 37
57 53.00 Annelise McDougall Highland Hill Runners F40 42
58 53.45 Angus Mackay NHH M 44
59 54.03 Tracey Sutherland NHH F50 51
60 54.13 Jack Geldart NHH M 61
61 54.15 Kirsten Mackintosh Tain Joggers F 23
62 54.18 Isla Christie Tain Joggers F 30
63 54.21 Angie Young Tain Joggers F50 53
64 54.51 Dawn Mohan Tain Runners F50 50
65 55.09 Kirsty Chalmers   F 28
66 55.17 Raymond Jia Hao Khong   M 22
67 55.37 Monica Clark Alness Jog Scotland F40 45
68 55.54 Lorna Fife Inverness Harriers F40 49
69 56.08 Kirsten Coburn NHH F40 45
70 56.30 Steve Mann Golspie Joggers M 54
71 56.44 Susan Grant Golspie Jog Scotland F40 49
72 57.32 Ross Macdonald Tain Runners M 60
73 57.54 Brigitte Merckelbach   F40 47
74 58.13 Angela Barbour Sole Mates F40 49
75 58.47 Janice Pike Alness Jog Scotland F50 52
76 59.10 Catriona Hill KOS Joggers F40 45
77 59.10 Joanna Cairns Inverness Harriers F 39
78 59.33 Susan Mackay Golspie Jog Scotland F50 52
79 59.37 Shona Brooman   F40 42
80 59.37 Kimberley Anderson Sole Mates F 32
81 60.42 Amy Taylor  Tain Joggers F 24
82 60.42 Emily Bond Tain Jog Scotland F 39
83 60.43 Lynne Jedan Tain Jog Scotland F40 49
84 61.14 Alasdair Macdonald   M 48
85 61.15 Ann Macdonald   F40 45
86 62.01 Margaret Woodhouse Inverness Harriers F60 68
87 62.16 Nicola Macdonald Alness Jog Scotland F40 41
88 62.16 Susan Low Alness Jog Scotland F 38
89 62.59 June Austin KOS Joggers F50 57
90 63.32 Kathleen Oullen Golspie Jog Scotland F40 43
91 63.34 Amy Mackay Golspie Jog Scotland F 37
92 63.37 Tracey Morrison Tain Jog Scotland F40 41
93 63.37 Emily Morrison Tain Jog Scotland F40 47
94 64.46 Nikki Brooks   F 23
95 65.49 Karen Swinden  KOS Joggers F40 48
96 68.00 Gemma Crawford Alness Jog Scotland F 34
97 68.02 Ann-Marie Ramsay Alness Jog Scotland F40 44
98 68.09 Erin Nicholson Tain Joggers F 35
99 73.35 Joan Young   F60 63
100 80.17 Marion Sutherland Jog Golspie F50 58
101 80.20 Evon Williamson Goslpie Jog Scotland F50 52
           
           
Tain Gala Fun Run Results - 28th June 2017      
Pos. Time Name Club                                    M/F Age
1 16.09 Liam Barnsby Inverness Harriers M 18
2 18.33 Anya Morrison East Sutherland  AC F 11
3 18.41 Sam Bryan East Sutherland  AC M 12
4 20.05 Ruardh Oliver Jones East Sutherland  AC M 18
5 20.35 Eve Gardines Inverness Harriers F 14
6 21.17 Lewis Fraser East Sutherland  AC M 11
7 21.16 Jonah Edwards Tain M 8
8 21.29 Anna Cairns Inverness Harriers F 11
9 21.33 Brooklyn Dunn Ross County AC F 10
10 22.42 Rosie Milligan East Sutherland  AC F 11
11 23.16 Noah Edwards Tain M 10
12 23.21 Imogen McDougal Highland Hill Run F 11
13 23.25 Edward Mackenzie Tain M 10
14 23.44 Layla Morrison East Sutherland  AC F 7
15 23.44 Eva Morrison East Sutherland  AC F 13
16 26.17 Kuba Daniec Culloden M 15
17 26.20 Brogar Oliver Jones East Sutherland  AC M 11
18 26.25 Michele Galleitch Culloden  F 40
19 26.32 Arran Brown Culloden M 13
20 26.35 Innes Neill Culloden M 13
21 26.37 Ava MacDougall Kildary F 8
22 26.37 Anthony MacDougall Kildary M 46
23 27.02 Logan Mackenzie Brora M 9
24 27.07 Dee Banks Invergordon F 53
25 27.07 Bryony Keys Tain F 25
26 27.28 Ellen Milne Tain F 12
27 27.31 Arran Tomelty Hilton M 7
28 27.31 Leon Rostock Tain M 7
29 28.15 Reece Phillips Culloden M 15
30 28.15 Allan Whiteford Culloden M 52
31 30.20 Chandler Davidson Culloden M 15
32 30.20 Ramsay Rostock  Tain M 10
33 30.28 Matteus Robertson Tain M 9
34 30.28 Struan Puckrin Tain M 10
35 30.37 Laina Munro Fearn F 10
36 30.44 Julie Munro Fearn F 35
37 31.07 Mhairi Maclennan Brora F 23
38 31.07 Owen Taylor Culloden M 14
39 31.22 Isabell Huxtable Smith Culloden F 13
40 31.27 Violet Gunn Tain F 7
41 31.38 Susan Gunn Tain F 30+
42 31.42 Alex Quigley Tain F 6
43 31.42 Claire MacDonald Tain F 36
44 31.42 Breanna Rooney Tain F 10
45 31.42 Alison Wood Tain F 10
46 31.54 CJ Wood Tain F 37
47 31.54 Karen Rooney Tain Joggers F 32
48 32.08 Fiona Brand Tain Joggers F 50
49 32.34 Esther mackinnon Alness Jog F 40
50 33.48 Jack Mackie Tain M 9
51 33.48 Vadna Hannah Tain F 30+
52 33.48 Kerry Mackie Tain 34
53 33.48 Daniel Gunn Tain M 38
54 33.48 Juliette Gunn Tain F 8
55 34.01 Mhairi Miller Tain Joggers F 47
56 34.01 Emma Deeth Tain Joggers F 37
57 34.01 Karen Ross Tain Joggers F 40
58 34.10 Michelle Duxbury Alness Jog F 30
59 34.10 Hayley Duff Alness Jog F 33
60 34.10 Becky Mckie Alness Jog F 22
61 34.10 Lorainne Shepherd Alness Jog F 55
62 34.35 Shirley Murray Tain Joggers F 53
63 34.58 Sheila Tomelty Tain Joggers F 42
64 35.30 Cairen Young St Duthus School M  
65 36.40 Susan Haslain Alness Jog F 43
66 36.40 Aden McCorkell Pitmedden F 34
67 36.40 Cerian Baldwin Dingwall F 36
68 36.40 Matthew McCormick Tain M 10
69 36.40 Jamie Mackay Tain M 11
70 36.40 Finlay Macrae Tain M 14
71 36.40 Lewis Christopher Tain M 10
72 37.04 Keith Ross Edderton M 11
73 37.04 Ebony Robbins Edderton F 12
74 37.04 Sam Robertson Tain M 65
75 37.20 Jonathan Friend Culloden M 13
76 37.20 Jai McCormick Tain F 10
77 37.20 Keirr Macrae Tain F 10
78 37.40 Alison Robertson Tain F 64
79 37.40 Megan MacPhee Tain F 10
80 37.50 Karen Smith Culloden F 45
81 37.50 Rose MacPHee Tain F 40
82 37.50 Jodie McCormack Tain Joggers F 31
83 37.55 Marlie Smith Munlochy F 19
84 38.00 Lily Peace St Duthus School F 7
85 38.05 Lesley Roberts Alness Jog F 47
86 38.05 Yvonne Douglas Alness Jog F 38
87 38.05 Doreen Sutherland Alness Jog F 62
88 38.15 Charlotte Walker Tain F 9
89 39.04 Leona Afrin Tain F 8
90 39.11 Calum Afrin Tain M 6
91 39.04 Niamh Mercer Tain F 9
92 39.12 Carrie Afrin Tain F 35
93 39.30 Freya Macrae Tain F 11
94 39.50 Catriona Bowes Tain F 6
95 39.50 Anna Rose Sharpe Tain F 31
96 39.59 Melissa Nimmons Tain F 9
97 40.04 Orlagh McNamara Tain F 9
98 40.07 Lisa McNamara Tain F 38
99 40.07 Lily George Tain F 9
100 40.42 Julie Ross Edderton F 41
101 40.46 Shannon MacPherson Culloden F 14
102 40.58 Hannah Skinner Kildary F 16
103 40.58 Ross Skinner Kildary M 54
104 41.36 Logan McIlroy Culloden M 14
105 41.39 Charlotte Allan Culloden F 13
106 41.44 Fiona Blair Tain F 9
107 41.51 Hana Ross Tain F 9
108 42.20 Eve Grant Culloden  F 14
109 42.20 Robert McCormack Culloden M 19
110 43.16 Carol O'Brien Arabella F 42
111 46.18 Fiona Boa Tain Joggers F 42
112 46.18 Cynthia Duncan Tain Joggers F 50
113 48.37 Liam Macrae Tain M 11
114 48.38 Kyle Russell Tain M 11
115 50.25 Keiller Ellis Tain F 14
116 58.15 Gordy Kidd Evanton M 5
117 58.15 Robbie Kidd Evanton M 2
118 58.15 Annie Kidd Evanton F 10 months
119 58.15 Megan Mackay Tain F 23
120 58.15 Robyn Kidd Evanton F 26
121 102.21 Morag Morrison Tain F 63
122 102.21 Sheena Coe Tain F 69
123 102.21 Karen Macrae Tain F 49
   
   
  Site Map